Sponsors

The Blogger

Vanessa Ng * 20 * 28th February * RVHS * NBS
Twitter Mail Facebook


I dream of becoming a magician, a chef, a chocolatier, a fashion designer, a movie director, a DJ, a professional photographer and a stock market guru. I also want my very own candy outlet. (: My blog comprises photographs and random thoughts. I like to keep my blog happy and I'm easily inspired. It's nice knowing that people are reading, so thank you. :D

Tweet Tweet

    Follow me on Twitter (:

    24 February 2011

    For all students out there...

    I miss Pokemon. :( I remembered that I was so glad when I caught Suicun (how do you even spell it?) and Articuno. Then once I'm done with the badges I kept on "flying" around in search of the legendary Pokemon lol.

    And the game slots! In Goldenroad or something. I remember I found like 5 rare candy and got so overjoyed. Then I realised that there's a cheat code (don't know exactly) to get heaps of rare candy. (But the strength won't increase or something like that)

    There's also this Daycare person, people actually. An old man and an ultra nasty old lady. I would always put 2 Pokemon there just to get the egg.

    And team rocket is way cool. The GYMs are also designed in such a way that you gotta figure out how to get to the boss.

    I would always save the game before battling the GYM leader in case I lose. And the Elit 4 was crap cause I forgot to purchase potions prior. (and I have a limited supply of "revive" ugh) I had to keep battling the last guy like crazy! (Cause Blaziken, my best Pokemon, was weak against it boo. And Snorlax is awesome but the level too loooow.)

    Ah... The good old days...

    No comments:

    Post a Comment