Sponsors

The Blogger

Vanessa Ng * 20 * 28th February * RVHS * NBS
Twitter Mail Facebook


I dream of becoming a magician, a chef, a chocolatier, a fashion designer, a movie director, a DJ, a professional photographer and a stock market guru. I also want my very own candy outlet. (: My blog comprises photographs and random thoughts. I like to keep my blog happy and I'm easily inspired. It's nice knowing that people are reading, so thank you. :D

Tweet Tweet

    Follow me on Twitter (:

    13 February 2008

    :8pm+:

    Daddy - :Points to a pair of secondary school pupils [1 guy 1 girl]: Wah, study until so late. 8pm leh. Very hardworking hor?
    Me - Er... LOL....
    Daddy - You want to try to be so hardworking not? See what will happen?
    Me - Er.... LOL... No thanks. :D

    Can't go out tomorrow. And tomorrow's Valentine's. Supposed to hang out with friends. Furthermore, the class might be having a sort of outing kinda thing. And the reason was pure stupid. Not like it's my fault right.

    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.
    Stupid.

    Stupid frosted chicken.

    Okay, the chicken was funny.

    Ugh, nevermind. Doubt any of you knew what happened. Just hope that Daddy might suddenly lemme go out tomorrow. May optimism prosper~! :D

    Anyway, attended this DNA talk at Science Centre today. [C.I.D stuff.] Was totally boring. Trying my best to stay awake. I mean like, the air-con was nice, the lightings were good, the speaker's voice was... Well, relatively monotonous. I'm practically drifting off to Lala Land. Had to resort to SMS-ing. :P And Migin was..... Nevermind! Evil Migin! Eviiiiiiiiil! :D

    Tomorrow I shall go class to class to deliver the lil goodies to m'platoon mates and friends. SEE YOU TOMORROW! :D

    No comments:

    Post a Comment